This website uses cookies. Read more

Ok
Menu Tickets
Lanterna Magica - The Enchanted Castle | From 21 October to 11 December

Cookies & privacy

Foreword

Respecting your privacy is of the utmost importance to us. We want to process your personal data in a lawful, correct and transparent manner. This privacy statement takes into account the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which has been in force since May 25, 2018.

Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve the browsing experience of our visitors. Cookies allow our website to work better and match your preferences. By continuing to browse our site, you give us permission to use cookies.

Cookies are also used for statistical purposes. We keep our website statistics with the help of Google Analytics (anonymous), a web analysis service offered by Google. Our website also uses Youtube, Facebook and other external services. These external services may place cookies to save certain data, for example to analyze the surfing behavior of visitors.

Most internet browsers offer the option of deleting cookies that have been placed there from your hard drive. You can also reject cookies in advance, or you can indicate that you want to receive a warning before they are installed. Consult your browser's instructions or help function for further details. Please note that the blocking of certain cookies prevents the correct functioning of our websites.

Your data

MB CREATIONS bvba collects and processes the personal data of customers (name, telephone number, e-mail address and essential billing data) in order to:

  • Sell tickets

In accordance with current legislation on the protection of privacy and on the basis of article 6.1 of the GDPR, the customer always has the right to access his data, as well as the right to have errors corrected or have their data deleted. Such a data deletion request will automatically remove the privilege of being a registered customer, such that the latter will no longer be able to participate in contests, access interactive features, etc.

MB CREATIONS bvba handles personal data with the utmost care. Personal data is treated confidentially and used only for the purpose for which it was provided by the person in question. The data may be stored in one or more databases and are kept for the period necessary to provide the customer with the service(s) requested. Personal data is not communicated to third parties without the express authorization of the interested party.

For any complaint, you can contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy, rue de la Presse 35 - 1000 Brussels

Legal bases for processing

Personal data is processed on the basis of Article 6.1 of the GDPR.

  • Contractual basis: necessary for the execution of the agreement
  • Legitimate interest: necessary to be able to operate and undertake
  • Permission

Responsible for the processing

MB CREATIONS bvba
Van Volxemlaan 264
1190 Brussels
BE0683.792.194

“Beautiful, attractive, poetic and enchanting!”

- La Libre

“A unique sensory experience”

- Flair

The magic continues
on social media